Notice: You have reached an older version of the Vox Technologies website.

We still carry the products and offer the services on this version of the site, but many features and services are out of date.

To be directed to our new portals, please select from the below:

Please do not hesitate to contact us directly at +1-972-234-4343 or (toll free) 1-800-941-0322.



Source for VMEbus, PMC Modules, CompactPCI, Single Board Computers, Rackmount Servers, and Rackmount Chassis

Home
Up
Search
Industrial Products

IACF847A
IACF846A
IACF845
IACF694
IACF689A
IACF688
AP370AF Series
AP520
IACH669A
IACH670A
IACH668A
AP370LH/H
AP545V
IACH553
IACH488A
IACH487A
AP486LH/H
AP40AHD
MBX65A
MBX63A
MBX61A
TF586VM
AP50IFS
AP50IFV

- Single Board Computer -
Half-size 486 SBC with VGA, LCD, LAN, CompactFlash and STPC Elite-133CPU

IACH487A

IAC-H487A



 

Features

 
  • STPC Elite-133 CPU integrated with STPC Elite chipset on-board
  • SMI LynxEM+ (SM 712G) VGA/LCD controller, with 2MB video memory
  • On-board Realtek 8139C+ support 10/100M Base-TX Ethernet
  • One CompactFlash socket, support ATA mode Type-I/II
  • Two 16550 compatible FIFO RS-232 serial port, one RS-232 and one RS-232/422/485
  • Built-in one PC/104 expansion slot
  • One multi-mode parallel port, one IrDA header
  • Watchdog Timer



Specifications

Processor On-board
STPC Elite-133 CPU
133MHz
 
Chipset STPC Elite
 
System BIOS AMI licensed BIOS
 
System Memory 168-pin DIMM
Up to 128MB
SDRAM
 
Solid State Disk / Flash Memory One CompactFlash socket, support ATA mode Type-I/II.
 
Video SMI LynxEM+ (SM 712G)
2MB video memory
 
Ethernet Realtek 8139C+
10/100M Base-TX
 
IDE Interface One PCI Enhanced IDE port
Supports up to two IDE devices.
 
Floppy Interface One floppy interface supports up to two floppy devices
 
Serial Interface Two 16550 compatible FIFO RS-232 serial ports
One RS-232 and one RS-232/422/485
 
Parallel Interface One multi-mode parallel port
EPP, ECP and SPP
 
IR Support IrDA header
 
Keyboard and Mouse One 6-pin mini-DIN PS/2 keyboard/mouse connector and one 5-pin keyboard header.
 
Expansion Bus Built-in PC/104 expansion bus
 
Watchdog Timer Software triggered 16 level time-out intervals from 0~30 seconds in 2-second interval
 
Real Time Clock RTC function with battery
 
Power Connector 4-pin external power connector.
 
Mechanical Dimension: 185mm x 122mm (7.25" x 4.83")
Weight: 250g (0.517lbs)
 
Environmental Operating temperature: 0 to 60 Celsius
Storage temperature: -20 to 70 Celsius
Humidity: 5% to 95% relative humidity, non-condensing
 



Ordering Information

IACH487A: Half-size 486 SBC with VGA, LCD, LAN, CompactFlash, and STPC Elite-133CPU

An Industrial Partner 1999-2002. All rights reserved.


CompactPCI, Embedded SBCs, Flat panel Displays, Industrial Chassis, IndustrialPC Peripherals, Industrial Power Supplies, Backplanes, Single Board Computers, Rackmount Servers, Network Communication, Open Frame Panel Computer, PC/104, Flash Disk, CTI, RAID Industrial Products CompactPCI, Embedded SBCs, Flat panel Displays, Industrial Chassis, IndustrialPC Peripherals, Industrial Power Supplies, Backplanes, Single Board Computers, Rackmount Servers, Network Communication, Open Frame Panel Computer, PC/104, Flash Disk, CTI, RAID E-Mail

VoxTechnologies Corp. - Industrial Computer Leader
Tel: 1-972-234-4343 Fax: 1-972-234-4295 Toll-Free: 1-888-568-6224

For over a decade, VoxTechnologies has been a leading source of industrial computers and complete system products for the O.E.M. and Systems Integrator. Our primary goal is to provide a solution source for engineers that have the challenging task of interfacing and controlling the real world.

 

Telephone: 1-972-234-4343 General Info: info@voxtechnologies.com Sales Info: sales@voxtechnologies.com
 

Send mail to webmaster@voxtechnologies.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1999 VoxTechnologies Corporation-
An Industrial Partner
Last modified: June 20, 2002